-
Dance Pavilion
-
7:15 - 8:30 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:15 - 10:15 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
6:30 - 6:55 PM
PARADE
Tremé Brass Band
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
6:55 - 7:15 PM
Festival kick-off
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
7:15 - 8:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
8:15 - 9:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
9:15 - 10:15 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
-
Dance Pavilion
-
7:15 - 8:30 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:15 - 10:15 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
6:30 - 6:55 PM
PARADE
Tremé Brass Band
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
6:55 - 7:15 PM
Festival kick-off
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
7:15 - 8:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
8:15 - 9:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
9:15 - 10:15 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
-
Saint Anne's Churchyard
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:30 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
3:45 - 4:30 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:45 - 5:30 PM
The Big Squeeze Accordion Traditions
C.J. Chenier, Josh Baca (Los Texmaniacs), Pastelle LeBlanc (Vishtèn)
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
5:45 - 6:30 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
JFK Plaza
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 2:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Next Generation
ShadowGrass, Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
6:15 - 7:10 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Market St. Stage
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
A World of Song: Africa to the Americas
Dori Freeman, Betsayda Machado, Mokoomba, Toronzo Cannon
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 1:45 PM
Remembering Joe Wilson
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 4:45 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:00 - 6:00 PM
Fiddle Masters
Belen Escobedo (Panfilo's Güera), Cedric Watson, Nollaig Casey (Cherish the Ladies), Mehdi Bagheri (Nava Persian Trio)
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
6:15 - 7:00 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Dance Pavilion
-
12:15 - 1:15 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:45 - 3:45 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:20 - 6:30 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Sun Ra Arkestra
big band free jazz
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:00 - 10:00 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
7:10 - 7:30 PM
Marcus Santos & aNova Brazil
Brazilian percussion ensemble
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
7:30 - 8:15 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
8:30 - 9:15 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:35 - 10:30 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
-
Street (John & Merrimack)
-
1:45 - 2:15 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:00 - 5:30 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Saint Anne's Churchyard
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:30 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
3:45 - 4:30 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:45 - 5:30 PM
The Big Squeeze Accordion Traditions
C.J. Chenier, Josh Baca (Los Texmaniacs), Pastelle LeBlanc (Vishtèn)
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
5:45 - 6:30 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
JFK Plaza
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 2:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Next Generation
ShadowGrass, Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
6:15 - 7:10 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Market St. Stage
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
A World of Song: Africa to the Americas
Dori Freeman, Betsayda Machado, Mokoomba, Toronzo Cannon
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 1:45 PM
Remembering Joe Wilson
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 4:45 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:00 - 6:00 PM
Fiddle Masters
Belen Escobedo (Panfilo's Güera), Cedric Watson, Nollaig Casey (Cherish the Ladies), Mehdi Bagheri (Nava Persian Trio)
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
6:15 - 7:00 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Dance Pavilion
-
12:15 - 1:15 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:45 - 3:45 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:20 - 6:30 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Sun Ra Arkestra
big band free jazz
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:00 - 10:00 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Mokoomba
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe-
Connect
-
-
7:10 - 7:30 PM
Marcus Santos & aNova Brazil
Brazilian percussion ensemble
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
7:30 - 8:15 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
8:30 - 9:15 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
9:35 - 10:30 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
-
Street (John & Merrimack)
-
1:45 - 2:15 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:00 - 5:30 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Saint Anne's Churchyard
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
World Rhythms: Percussion Traditions
Rajna Swaminathan, Reinaldo de Jesus & Ivan Llanes, Leonardo Sandoval, Charles Dermenjian
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 1:45 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 4:00 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
JFK Plaza
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
1:15 - 2:00 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Eastern Sound Orchestra
Polish polka
Kingston, New Hampshire - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Market St. Stage
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
World Strings
Fernando Dewar, Rudens Matos (Septeto), Kenan
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 2:00 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
Songs of Spirit & Praise
The Branchettes, Innov Gnawa, Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
-
Dance Pavilion
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Eastern Sound Orchestra
Polish polka
Kingston, New Hampshire - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 4:00 PM
Sun Ra Arkestra
big band free jazz
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:15 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:15 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
-
Street (John & Merrimack)
-
1:45 - 2:15 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:30 - 4:00 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Saint Anne's Churchyard
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
World Rhythms: Percussion Traditions
Rajna Swaminathan, Reinaldo de Jesus & Ivan Llanes, Leonardo Sandoval, Charles Dermenjian
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 1:45 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Chaksam-pa
Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
San Francisco, California - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 4:00 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
JFK Plaza
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
Vishtèn
Acadian
Canada-
Connect
-
-
1:15 - 2:00 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
The New York Crimean Tatar Ensemble
Crimean Tatar
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Toronzo Cannon
Chicago Blues
Chicago, Illinois - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Eastern Sound Orchestra
Polish polka
Kingston, New Hampshire - United States-
Connect
-
-
-
Market St. Stage
-
12:00 - 1:00 PM
World Strings
Fernando Dewar, Rudens Matos (Septeto), Kenan
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
1:15 - 2:00 PM
Dori Freeman
Appalachian song
Galax, Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:15 - 3:00 PM
Innov Gnawa
Moroccan Gnawa
Brooklyn, New York - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:15 - 4:00 PM
Songs of Spirit & Praise
The Branchettes, Innov Gnawa, Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Ongwehoñwe Singers & Dancers
Haudenosaunee song and dance
New York - United States-
Connect
-
None
-
-
-
Dance Pavilion
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Western Flyers
western swing
Burleson, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
zydeco
Houston, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Eastern Sound Orchestra
Polish polka
Kingston, New Hampshire - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 4:00 PM
Sun Ra Arkestra
big band free jazz
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:15 - 5:00 PM
Stax Music Academy Alumni Band
Memphis soul
Memphis, Tennessee - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:15 PM
El Septeto Santiaguero
Cuban son
Cuba-
Connect
-
-
-
Boarding House Park
-
12:00 - 12:45 PM
The Branchettes
African American gospel
Raleigh, North Carolina - United States-
Connect
-
-
1:00 - 1:45 PM
ShadowGrass
bluegrass
Virginia - United States-
Connect
-
-
2:00 - 2:45 PM
Kenan Adnawi
Syrian oud
Boston, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:00 - 3:45 PM
Los Texmaniacs
conjunto tejano
San Antonio, Texas - United States-
Connect
-
-
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Seamus Egan Project
Irish
Philadelphia, Pennysylvania - United States-
Connect
-
-
5:15 - 6:15 PM
Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
Afro-Venezuelan
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of-
Connect
-
-
-
Street (John & Merrimack)
-
1:45 - 2:15 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-
3:30 - 4:00 PM
Robert Clarke
magician, juggler
Lynn, Massachusetts - United States-
Connect
-
-