• Boarding House Park

    • 6:30 - 6:55 PM

      PARADE

      Marcus Santos & aNova Brazil (Brazilian percussion ensemble), Puppeteers Cooperative (giant puppet pageants and parades)
      United States

    • 6:55 - 7:15 PM

      Festival kick-off


      United States

    • 7:15 - 8:00 PM

    • 8:15 - 9:00 PM

    • 9:15 - 10:15 PM

  • Dutton Street Dance Pavilion

  • Boarding House Park

    • 6:30 - 6:55 PM

      PARADE

      Marcus Santos & aNova Brazil (Brazilian percussion ensemble), Puppeteers Cooperative (giant puppet pageants and parades)
      United States

    • 6:55 - 7:15 PM

      Festival kick-off


      United States

    • 7:15 - 8:00 PM

    • 8:15 - 9:00 PM

    • 9:15 - 10:15 PM

  • Dutton Street Dance Pavilion

  • Boarding House Park

  • JFK Plaza

  • Market St. Stage

    • 12:00 - 1:00 PM

      A World of Song: Africa to the Americas

      Dori Freeman, Betsayda Machado, Mokoomba, Toronzo Cannon
      United States

    • 1:15 - 1:45 PM

      Remembering Joe Wilson


      United States

    • 2:00 - 2:45 PM

    • 3:00 - 3:45 PM

      Chaksam-pa

      Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
      San Francisco, California - United States

    • 4:00 - 4:45 PM

      Innov Gnawa

      Moroccan Gnawa
      Brooklyn, New York - United States

    • 5:00 - 6:00 PM

      Fiddle Masters

      Pascal Miousse (Vishtèn), Nariman Asanov (Crimean Tatar Ensemble), Katie Glassman (Western Flyers), Layth Sidiq
      United States

    • 6:15 - 7:00 PM

  • Saint Anne's Churchyard

    • 12:00 - 12:45 PM

    • 1:00 - 1:45 PM

      Chaksam-pa

      Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
      San Francisco, California - United States

    • 2:00 - 2:45 PM

    • 3:00 - 3:30 PM

    • 3:45 - 4:30 PM

    • 4:45 - 5:30 PM

      The Big Squeeze Accordion Traditions

      C.J. Chenier, Josh Baca (Los Texmaniacs), Pastelle LeBlanc (Vishtèn)
      United States

    • 5:45 - 6:30 PM

  • Dutton Street Dance Pavilion

  • Street (John & Merrimack)

    • 1:45 - 2:15 PM

    • 5:00 - 5:30 PM

  • Boarding House Park

  • JFK Plaza

  • Market St. Stage

    • 12:00 - 1:00 PM

      A World of Song: Africa to the Americas

      Dori Freeman, Betsayda Machado, Mokoomba, Toronzo Cannon
      United States

    • 1:15 - 1:45 PM

      Remembering Joe Wilson


      United States

    • 2:00 - 2:45 PM

    • 3:00 - 3:45 PM

      Chaksam-pa

      Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
      San Francisco, California - United States

    • 4:00 - 4:45 PM

      Innov Gnawa

      Moroccan Gnawa
      Brooklyn, New York - United States

    • 5:00 - 6:00 PM

      Fiddle Masters

      Pascal Miousse (Vishtèn), Nariman Asanov (Crimean Tatar Ensemble), Katie Glassman (Western Flyers), Layth Sidiq
      United States

    • 6:15 - 7:00 PM

  • Saint Anne's Churchyard

    • 12:00 - 12:45 PM

    • 1:00 - 1:45 PM

      Chaksam-pa

      Tibetan opera, folk song, and dance
      San Francisco, California - United States

    • 2:00 - 2:45 PM

    • 3:00 - 3:30 PM

    • 3:45 - 4:30 PM

    • 4:45 - 5:30 PM

      The Big Squeeze Accordion Traditions

      C.J. Chenier, Josh Baca (Los Texmaniacs), Pastelle LeBlanc (Vishtèn)
      United States

    • 5:45 - 6:30 PM

  • Dutton Street Dance Pavilion

  • Street (John & Merrimack)

    • 1:45 - 2:15 PM

    • 5:00 - 5:30 PM